Happy Home Investor Privacy Policy

Information we may collect:

If you choose to signup for the paid membership, there is a no questions asked, 100% refund policy.

We may collect information that can identify you (“personal information”), such as your name, email address, phone number, physical address and location, and credit card information (i) when you (or other users) provide it to us when using our Website or in some other manner. This information is used soley for the completion of your HappyInvestor.com account and is not sold or rented to a 3rd party.

We also may collect other types of information in the following ways when you visit our Website:

* Our server logs automatically collect information, such as your IP address, your browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit, which helps us track users’ movements around our site and understand trends.
* We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience.
* We may use standard Internet tools, such web beacons, which collect information that tracks your use of our website and enables us to customize our services and advertisements.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Should we ever do so, we will comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Information others may collect:
We may allow third-party advertising companies or ad networks to display advertisements on our websites.

* We do not provide any personal information to these companies.
* These companies may use tracking tools, such as cookies, to collect information about computers used to view or interact with their advertisements.
* Some of these companies may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative, which offers consumers the ability to opt out of ad targeting by all member companies.

If you post information about yourself or others, or communicate with others using our Website, please note that we cannot control who reads your postings or what they do with the information you provide. We encourage you to use caution in posting personal information.

How we may use information we collect:
We may use information to:

* Fulfill your requests for products and services;
* Offer products and services that may be of interest to you;
* Customize the advertising and content that you see on our website;
* Facilitate use of our Website;
* Manage your account and your preferences;
* Analyze use of and improve our Website, products and services;
* Identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our Website; and
* Enforce our Terms of Use.

Your information is not sold or rented to 3rd Parties and is only used by Happy Home Investor unless you explicitly and clearly request it be shared (such as you requesting a "private third party real estate lender" contact you).

You may choose:

* Not to provide personal information, although that may result in your inability to obtain certain services or use certain features of our website;
* To stop receiving promotional emails or newsletters from us by sending an email to the contact address at the bottom of this policy or by emailing us to unsubscribe or clicking the unsubscribe button at the bottom of emails.
* To delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, although if you do so, some of the features or services of our website may not function properly;
* To review and update your personal information by contacting us at the email address below or, if you have an online account on our Website, by logging into that account.
* To learn about additional choices, click here.

Security
We take appropriate physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may occasionally update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. If we make material changes in the way we collect, use, or share your personal information, we will notify you by sending you an email to the email address you most recently provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website.

How to contact us
If you have any questions about this summary, our Privacy Policy, or our information practices, please contact us by email or postal mail below:



Privacy Officer
HappyInvestor.com
6836 Bee Cave Road Suite 259
Austin, TX 78746
Happy@Ebuzzonline.com

© 2017 HappyInvestor.com. All rights reserved.